Author Topic: AAObjective?  (Read 1871 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline ramirez

  • Retired Soldat Developer
  • Camper
  • ******
  • Posts: 394
    • Soldat Central
AAObjective?
« on: June 16, 2006, 11:45:03 am »
I am not sure if this is a bug or made like this in purpose, but I find that very unlikely.
In HTF when someone captures the flag you get this console message:
Gp/Red Ninja captured the AAObjective

So the question is: AAObjective? Should this say something else?

Offline EnEsCe

  • Retired Soldat Developer
  • Flamebow Warrior
  • ******
  • Posts: 3101
  • http://enesce.com/
    • [eC] Official Website
Re: AAObjective?
« Reply #1 on: June 16, 2006, 06:32:45 pm »
That'd be a spelling mistake on my behalf... Im sure you can live with it.

Offline JBL

  • Major
  • *
  • Posts: 67
  • Map Maker
Re: AAObjective?
« Reply #2 on: June 18, 2006, 03:56:17 pm »
wait, is it on the 2.5 dedi srvr?


Offline EnEsCe

  • Retired Soldat Developer
  • Flamebow Warrior
  • ******
  • Posts: 3101
  • http://enesce.com/
    • [eC] Official Website
Re: AAObjective?
« Reply #3 on: June 18, 2006, 11:29:30 pm »
obviously it is... its only like that for admins, not players so meh.

Offline ramirez

  • Retired Soldat Developer
  • Camper
  • ******
  • Posts: 394
    • Soldat Central
Re: AAObjective?
« Reply #4 on: June 22, 2006, 01:15:56 pm »
Ah, didn't know that. I only saw it on my Soldat bot, so it made me curious. And yeah, I can live with it, but I was just wondering if it will be changed in future, because I want my admin connection parser to take it into account.

Offline EnEsCe

  • Retired Soldat Developer
  • Flamebow Warrior
  • ******
  • Posts: 3101
  • http://enesce.com/
    • [eC] Official Website
Re: AAObjective?
« Reply #5 on: June 22, 2006, 05:42:00 pm »
Yep it is fixed, just 2.5.2 wont be coming out for awhile